Sunoit code: SUNSIL™ SNY-248
INCI Name: Caprylyl methicone
CAS No.: 17955-88-3
Similar to: DOWSIL™ FZ-3196
Description
SUNSIL™ SNY-248 s a caprylyl branched trisiloxane which features good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients.
Features
• Silky soft skin feel
• Reduce tackiness, greasiness and stickiness
• Good compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients
• Enhance shine and brightness
• Excellent pigment dispersant
Product Data

Application
SUNSIL™ SNY-248 can be used as a carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments.
It is widely used in many personal care applications like skin care and sun care products, color cosmetics or leave-on hair Care applications.
Contact: Kobe.Mao
Phone: +86 18758212253
E-mail: info@sunoit.com
Whatsapp: + 86 18758212253
Add: 159th Longzhang Road, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China