Chinese   English 

Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone PDM

INCI: Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone
CAS No.: 9005-12-3
Application: Skin care, sun care, hare care and color cosmetics.
Similar:Wacker PDM20

EMAIL

Description

SUNSIL™  PDM a phenyl-modified polydimethylsiloxane. It offers clear advantages over dimethicones with regard to skin feel, shineand compatibility with other cosmetic raw materials.

Features

• Excellent silky feeling & hydrophobic ability

• High refractive index

• High gloss

• Good compatibility with organic solvent

Product Data

1754018832257.png

Application

• Conditioners

• Eye Make-up

• Hair Styling

• Lip Make-up

• Make-up

• Make-up Foundation

• Shampoos

• Skin Care

How to use

SUNSIL™ PDM can be emulsified and it is co-soluble with ethanol and mineral oils. It has excellent compatibility with other cosmetic ingredients such as isopropyl alcohol, paraffin oil, beeswax, paraffin, and wool oil. The recommended dosage is 0.5%-5%.

INQUIRY

CATEGORIES

CONTACT US

Contact: Kobe.Mao

Phone: +86 18758212253

E-mail: info@sunoit.com

Whatsapp: + 86 18758212253

Add: 159th Longzhang Road, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China

Whatsapp: + 86 18758212253

Phone: +86 18758212253

Email: info@sunoit.com

Wechat